Blogger news

Sabtu, April 04, 2009

My Memory ( OST Winter Sonata )-piano version

video

meruntun jiwe...hu hu hu hu..
jiwang lak ni..my memory..memang beshhhh-aku letakkan sekali lirik lagu ni...

My Memory At that moment I remembered it all
When I see those memories they seem so small..
You're far away in a place that I can't reach
I can't wait for these words of love to be said

I really was to blame
Will I ever get to meet you again?
I can't even imagine that
I still love you and now I'll confess that to you
I wanna love you forever
It's not too late
Be with me forever

For a long time you've been in my heart
Much time passes and still you're far away, but I will stay alive

I really was to blame
Will I ever get to meet you again?
I can't even imagine that
I still love you and now I'll confess that to you
I wanna love you forever
It's not too late
Be with me forever

Piano Version - First Time ( OST Winter Sonata )

video

huhuhu sedih lak dengar muzik ni...

Fate Reverse ( OST East OF Eden )


video

the person that became a flower in my heart,
the person that made me smile all the time,
that person that used blooming love,
to fill my heart entirely,
in the strom,i would become a shelter,
i am the person that would protect you,

even through i am hurt, i love u,
even through i'm sad, i try to smile,
i love you, i love you even though i can't tell you,
even though you don't love me,
even though you can't see me,

i'm a happy person because or our memory,
the person that became tear in my eyes,
the person that always made me laugh,
the person that used harsh words of separation,
to leave wounds on my heart,
our despired destiny will end today,

the words i want to promise in front of the world:
i want to give up my life and protect you,
the person that was my everything,
the person that is my dew in life,
i miss you, i miss the day we loved too much,

if we should ever meet again,
let's not leave each other then,
destiny will reverse in front of our love,


song by:
SG Wannabe & Kim Jong Wook

-si Cantik Shin AE-


heheheh...cantik kan...
aku sebagai pompuan pon naik mereng tengok dia ni..hu hu hu
keje nye sebagai model ngan pelakon..

sama je la muke dia..natural beauty..hu uh hu hu. nak kawen dah tak lama lagi...

Name: 신애 / Shin Ae (Sin Ae)
Real name: 조신애 / Jo Shin Ae (Jo Sin Ae)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1982-Mar-13
Height: 169cm
Weight: 49kg
Star sign: Pisces

TV Series

Empress Chun Chu (KBS1, 2008)
War of the Roses (MBC, 2004)
More Beautiful Than a Flower (KBS2, 2004)
Summer Scent (KBS, 2003)
Four Sisters (MBC, 2001)
Medical Center (SBS, 2000)

Movies

The Silver Knife (2003)
Season in the Sun (2002)

-kawan-




FLOWER POT


he is approaching,
from a far far far distance.
how am i to express my shaking heart?
he..
stole my heart from the every start,
and gave me an illness that i cannot recover form.
i want to became the flower pot,
i pray all the time.

i want to became a flower pot,
that stands on his small window sill.
even if i want't be able to say a word or expect anything.
from time to time,
i'll receive his smile and caresess,
and just watch his sleeping face.

he's leaving,
very far far far away.
how am i supposed to soothe,
these falling tears?
he...
stole my heart from the very start,
and gave me an illness that i cannot recover.